BROCADE

The Brocade FCX Series offers enterprise-class stackable Layer 2/3 edge switches with 24 or 48 GbE ports and optional 10 GbE uplinks, providing new levels of performance, scalability, and flexibility required for today’s enterprise campus and data center networks. The Brocade TurboIron 24X switch is a compact, high-performance, high-availability, and high-density 10/1 GbE dual-speed solution that meets mission-critical data center top-of-Rack and High-Performance Cluster Computing (HPCC) requirements. An ultra-low-latency, cut-through, non-blocking architecture and low power consumption help provide a cost-effective solution for server or compute-node connectivity. The Brocade 8000 is a top-of-rack link layer (Layer 2) DCB/FCoE switch with 24 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) ports for LAN connections and eight Fibre Channel ports (with up to 8 Gbps speed) for Fibre Channel SAN connections. This reliable, high-performance switch provides advanced Fibre Channel services, supports Ethernet and DCB capabilities, and is managed by Brocade DCFM.


Product Image Item Name- Price
BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR

BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR

BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR 10GBLR XFP LC 10KM SMF MOD 1310NM Best prices and largest stock in Australia on...
$1,909.07

... more info

BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR-4

BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR-4

BROCADE 10G-XFP-LR-4 10GBLR XFP LC 10KM SMF MOD 1310NM 4PK Best prices and largest stock in...
$7,124.03

... more info

BROCADE 10G-XFP-SR

BROCADE 10G-XFP-SR

BROCADE 10G-XFP-SR 10GBSR XFP LC 300M MMF MOD Best prices and largest stock in Australia on BROCADE...
$980.74

... more info

BROCADE BR-1860-2C00

BROCADE BR-1860-2C00

BROCADE BR-1860-2C00 1860 FAB ADPT HBA/CNA/NIC W/O OP DUAL PT 16/8/4GB Best prices and largest...
$1,029.62

... more info

BROCADE BR-1860-2P00

BROCADE BR-1860-2P00

BROCADE BR-1860-2P00 1860 FAB ADPT HBA/CNA/NIC 10GB ETH SR OPS DUAL PT Best prices and largest...
$1,334.88

... more info

BROCADE 300 Switch BR-320-0008-A

BROCADE 300 Switch BR-320-0008-A

BROCADE 300 BR-320-0008-A 320 24PT SWCH 8ACT 8 8G SFP FULL FABRIC Best prices and largest stock in...
$3,013.25

... more info

BROCADE 300 BR-340-0008-A

BROCADE 300 BR-340-0008-A

BROCADE 300 BR-340-0008-A 340 24PT SWCH 16ACT 16 8G SFP FULL FABRIC Best prices and largest stock...
$5,945.75

... more info

BROCADE BR-360-0008-A

BROCADE BR-360-0008-A

BROCADE BR-360-0008-A 360 24PT SWCH 24ACT 24 8G SFP FULL FABRIC Best prices and largest stock in...
$7,167.32

... more info

BROCADE BR-5120-0008-A

BROCADE BR-5120-0008-A

BROCADE BR-5120-0008-A 5120 40PT SWCH 24ACT 24 8G SFP FULL FABRIC Best prices and largest stock in...
$12,510.71

... more info

BROCADE BR-6510-24-8G-R

BROCADE BR-6510-24-8G-R

BROCADE BR-6510-24-8G-R 6510 24P 8GB SWL SFPS BR AC PT EXHAUST AIR FLOW Best prices and largest...
$12,510.71

... more info


New Products For February - BROCADE


Copyright © 2018 NETWORK WAREHOUSE. Prices & stock levels subject to change. Product image may not depict exact model. All Web prices AUD inc.
ph: (03)9016 3340 | [email protected]
MOBOTIX AUSTRALIA